Contact Dr. Lindquist for consultation 1-800-838-4268 or info@sonopath.com
Skip to main content

Cases of the Month

History of a sewing needle stuck in the caudal aspect of hard palate a month prior. 24 inches of string was attached and removed (without resistance) under sedation. The patient then presented almost one month later for anorexia, vomiting and...

The patient was presented for annual exam with a 1-2 month history of decreased appetite. Blood chemistry and CBC found a potassium low at 3.2, chloride low 113, AST high 70, monocytes high 684, and T4/fPL both normal. Repeat bloodwork a month...